0 ratings
Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer
Experience extreme performance and true scale realism with the Blue Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer Pro-Scale 4WD Race Truck with Factory Installed Lighting that includes innovative features like Traxxas Stability Management and a battery compartment that accommodates single or dual LiPo batteries.
Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer
Item #: 18495957

Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer

Item #: 18495957

LAK 22989273

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
Out of stock
us Imported from USA store
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience extreme performance and true scale realism with the Blue Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer Pro-Scale 4WD Race Truck with Factory Installed Lighting that includes innovative features like Traxxas Stability Management and a battery compartment that accommodates single or dual LiPo batteries.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Off-Road Capability
The Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer excels in rugged terrains, providing exceptional traction and handling for thrilling off-road adventures, making it perfect for enthusiasts seeking outdoor excitement.
High Speed Performance
With a powerful brushless motor, this racer achieves impressive speeds, ensuring an adrenaline-pumping experience that sets it apart from other RC vehicles in its class.
Durable Build
Designed with premium materials and a rugged chassis, the Unlimited Desert Racer guarantees longevity and resilience against crashes, offering great value and reliability for dedicated racers.

Product Details

Shop the Best Deals on Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer at Ubuy Laos. Explore a Wide Range of High-Quality Remote Control Cars. Order Now!
  • Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer Pro-Scale 4WD Race Truck with Factory Installed Lighting
  • High-Voltage LED Lights with 52-LED curved roof light bar
  • VXL-6s Waterproof Electronic Speed Control and Velineon 2200kV Brushless Motor
  • Traxxas Stability Management (TSM) and Innovative Battery Compartment for single or dual LiPo batteries
  • TQi 2.4GHz Radio System, Pro-Scale body with detailed replica parts, and tough independent double-wishbone front suspension
  • Innovative composite inverted tub design chassis with steel upper links and long-travel aluminum GTR shocks
Item Weight5.5 lbs (2.49 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Off-Road Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who enjoy exploring rugged terrains and seeking outdoor adventure with a durable and powerful RC vehicle.

  • Families and Kids

    Great for family bonding activities and introducing children to the exciting world of remote-controlled vehicles safely.

  • Hobbyists and Collectors

    Perfect for hobbyists looking for a high-quality model to enhance their collection or customize for personal preferences.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginners

    May be too complex for newcomers to RC vehicles, requiring prior knowledge of handling and maintenance.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    The price point may be high for those looking for a low-cost entry into the world of RC vehicles.

  • Indoor Use Only

    Not suitable for indoor use due to its size and power, designed primarily for outdoor performance.

Product Description

Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer designed for?

    Answer: The Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer is engineered for high-performance off-road racing. It features a durable build and advanced suspension system, making it ideal for tackling rough terrains and uneven surfaces. With a full-scale appearance, this model mimics actual desert racing vehicles, offering an immersive experience. It's perfect for enthusiasts who enjoy competitive racing, trail exploration, or simply showcasing their RC collection.
  • Question: What is the maximum speed of the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer?

    Answer: The Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer can reach impressive speeds up to 50 mph, thanks to its powerful electric brushless motor and top-notch drivetrain. This rapid performance is ideal for thrilling races and high-speed runs across diverse off-road conditions. When competing with friends or participating in events, the speed capability allows for exciting, adrenaline-fueled experiences.
  • Question: Is the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer waterproof?

    Answer: Yes, the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer is designed with waterproof electronics, enabling it to operate in wet conditions. This feature allows hobbyists to explore muddy trails, puddle-filled areas, or even rainy days without concern. Whether you're an adventurous racer or a casual user, enjoying the thrill regardless of weather conditions is easily achievable.
  • Question: What type of battery does the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer use?

    Answer: The Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer utilizes a 3S LiPo battery, which provides a high-energy output essential for maximum performance. Users can also choose to upgrade or select a battery with varying capacities for extended run times. This flexibility allows hobbyists to customize their experiences, whether they prefer quick bursts of speed or longer play sessions.
  • Question: Can I customize or upgrade my Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer has a broad range of aftermarket parts and accessories available for customization. Whether you're looking to enhance aesthetics with different body shells or boost performance with upgraded motors and tires, the options are plentiful. Customization allows users to tailor their vehicles to suit their personal style or specific racing needs.
  • Question: How does the suspension system enhance performance?

    Answer: The Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer features a sophisticated long-travel suspension system designed for maximizing stability and control on rough terrain. This technology absorbs shocks from jumps or bumps, contributing to a smooth driving experience. Whether you're racing over dunes or navigating rocky paths, superior suspension allows for better handling and reliability.
  • Question: What scale is the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer?

    Answer: The Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer is built to a 1/10 scale, closely replicating full-sized desert racing vehicles. This scale offers a perfect balance between size and maneuverability, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor environments. Enthusiasts appreciate the realistic proportions when racing against others or showcasing the model in detailed settings.
  • Question: What remote control technology does the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer use?

    Answer: This vehicle is equipped with Traxxas' advanced TQi telemetry system, providing real-time performance data to the user. The ease of access to metrics such as speed and battery life adds a competitive edge while enhancing the overall racing experience. Utilizing this technology ensures drivers can optimize their performance on the fly.
  • Question: How does the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer perform in sand?

    Answer: The Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer is specifically designed to excel in sandy conditions, with features like high-clearance chassis and all-terrain tires for optimal traction. This makes it a fantastic choice for racing on desert landscapes or beach environments. Whether you're competing in a local sand dune race or simply having fun at the beach, its performance on sand assures excitement.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer?

    Answer: You can purchase the Traxxas Unlimited Desert Racer at Ubuy, which offers a convenient online shopping experience tailored to your preferences. Ubuy provides a user-friendly interface and a comprehensive selection of RC products, ensuring that you can find what you need easily.

Traxxas Trucks Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.