0 ratings
TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set
Unlike other game improvement irons that actually favor a right miss, ours are meticulously designed for precision and control because straight distance is the best distance.
TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set
Item #: 80741613

TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set

Item #: 80741613

LAK 34683535

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Unlike other game improvement irons that actually favor a right miss, ours are meticulously designed for precision and control because straight distance is the best distance.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Advanced Forgiveness
The Qi Combo Iron Set features an innovative design that enhances forgiveness on off-center hits, allowing golfers to maintain consistent performance and confidence on each swing.
Precision Engineering
Constructed with cutting-edge technology, these irons provide superior accuracy and control, ensuring golfers can achieve their desired trajectory and distance with ease.
Versatile Design
This combo set combines both cavity back and blade irons, catering to various skill levels and swing styles, making it a perfect choice for players seeking adaptability in their game.

Product Details

Shop TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set online at a best price in Laos. B0CRJ56CPS
Item Weight10.5 lbs (4.76 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Golfers

    This set offers forgiving clubs that enhance accuracy, helping newer players improve their game quickly.

  • Mid Handicap Players

    Ideal for mid-level players seeking a blend of distance and control, allowing for a more consistent swing.

  • Casual Recreational Players

    Great for hobbyists looking for reliable performance without the need for overly specialized equipment.

Not Suitable For
  • Advanced Players

    Lower handicap golfers may find these clubs lack the precision and customization they require for advanced play.

Product Description

TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set made of?

    Answer: The TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set features a blend of high-quality materials, including a combination of stainless steel and advanced polymer materials. This design not only ensures durability but also promotes optimal performance on the course. The steel construction typically enhances feel, while the innovative polymer enhances forgiveness, helping players achieve better accuracy. Whether you are a beginner or a seasoned golfer, this set is designed to provide a perfect balance for improving your game.
  • Question: What are the key features of the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set?

    Answer: Key features of the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set include a multi-material construction, innovative face technology for increased ball speed, and a progressive design that caters to different swing types. The combination of blade and cavity-back designs offers both control and forgiveness, making it versatile for various skill levels. Whether playing on a challenging course or practicing at the driving range, these features are crafted to enhance your performance and assist in lowering your scores.
  • Question: Who should consider using the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set?

    Answer: The TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set is ideal for golfers of various skill levels, from beginners to intermediate players looking to elevate their game. Its mixed set composition allows for better ball control and forgiveness, which is essential for those just starting out. Meanwhile, more skilled players will appreciate the enhanced feel and precision the set provides at impact, making it suitable for anyone wanting to refine their swing and improve their accuracy.
  • Question: Can the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set improve my game?

    Answer: Yes, the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set is specifically designed to improve your game by combining forgiveness with precision. Its advanced construction allows for better ball flight and distance control, which is crucial for lowering your scores. Many users report enhanced confidence on the course due to improved accuracy and consistency. Therefore, if you’re aiming to reduce your handicap or simply enjoy a better day on the greens, this set could be beneficial for your golfing journey.
  • Question: What kind of golfer is the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set best suited for?

    Answer: This iron set is best suited for golfers who prioritize both forgiveness and control in their game. Players who benefit most from this set include those transitioning from beginner to intermediate levels, as well as experienced golfers who appreciate the technology behind its design. Its combo set configuration allows golfers to choose versatile clubs tailored to varying distances and shot shapes, appealing to those who seek flexibility in their club selections.
  • Question: How does the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set compare to other iron sets?

    Answer: The TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set stands out from others due to its unique combination of materials and technologies that promote distance and accuracy. Compared to traditional iron sets, this set offers enhanced face technology that increases ball speed across a larger area, resulting in more consistent performance. Additionally, the blend of blade and cavity-back designs allows for a mix of forgiveness and control, giving it an edge in versatility. This set can be appealing for those who seek modern performance features in their clubs.
  • Question: What advantages do the clubs in the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set offer?

    Answer: The clubs in the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set provide several advantages including enhanced forgiveness, improved ball speed, and better shot consistency. With a thoughtfully designed set, golfers benefit from the ability to make clean contact regardless of skill level, ensuring accurate and high-flying shots. Additionally, the customizable nature of the set based on club choice allows for a personal touch to each round of golf, significantly improving overall playing experience.
  • Question: What makes the face technology in the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set unique?

    Answer: The face technology utilized in the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set is designed to optimize ball speed while providing increased forgiveness on off-center hits. This innovative feature maximizes performance by ensuring that golfers can achieve distance even when not hitting the ball directly in the center of the face. This leads to a more forgiving experience, especially beneficial for recreational golfers who might struggle with consistency, helping them enjoy the game and feel more confident with each swing.
  • Question: What is the recommended care for the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set?

    Answer: To keep the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set in optimal condition, it’s recommended to clean the clubs after each use. Wiping down the clubface and shafts will help remove dirt and grass, preserving their quality and performance. Additionally, store the clubs in a cool, dry place and use headcovers for added protection against damage during transport. Regular maintenance can enhance durability and ensure they perform at their best throughout your golfing season.
  • Question: Where can I buy the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set in Laos?

    Answer: You can purchase the TaylorMade Golf Qi Combo Iron Set at Ubuy in Laos. Ubuy offers a hassle-free shopping experience with a wide variety of sports equipment, ensuring you find the perfect set for your golfing needs.

TaylorMade Sets Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.